Contracts Finder · Award

Provision for Specialist Courier Services

A public procurement published by UK Health Security Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£600k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision for Specialist Courier Services under Lot 1: Class 6.2 Infectious Substances (Category A and Category B), Non-Infectious Substances, Biological Substances, Blood and Tissue of CCS Framework RM3799 - Specialist Courier Services The contract was awarded for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a year which expired on 25 November 2023. However, the contract was further extended for 4 months until the 31st of March 2024 and was deemed permissible under regulation 72(1)(e) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (the "Regulations"). This is an updated contract award notice replacing: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/5d33f389-65c7-4f1c-8c9…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
64120000 — Courier services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£600,000
First published
13 Jan 2024
Last updated
13 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CITYSPRINT (UK) LTD0432761113 Jan 2020active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProvision for Specialist Courier Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from UK Health Security Agency