Contracts Finder · Award
Provider Panel for Single Occupancy Supported Living and Accommodation Based Support for Young People aged 16-17 years with High Support Needs/Complex Behaviours.
A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £10.5m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 12
- Suppliers
- 12
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Council is seeking providers to create a Panel of Providers to support Young People aged 16-17 years with high support needs and highly challenging complex behaviours. This Provider Panel is available in two Lots: Lot 1 - Single Occupancy Supported Living Lot 2 - Accommodation Based Support Bidders can choose to submit offers for one or both Lots and are advised to review the evaluation criteria. The Council would like to engage with multiple organisations to become part of the Provider Panel for both Lots. The Agreement is to provide (on a non-exclusive basis as called off from time to time) services for Durham County Council ("the Contract").…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £10,500,000
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 21 Aug 2019
- Last updated
- 19 Dec 2019
Awards
12 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primetime Care Services Limited | 10687679 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Places for People Living+ Limited | IP20014R | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| ROC Family Support Ltd | — | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Moving Up Care | 07052529 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Chapel House | OE009469 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Aspire Healthcare Limited | 06275755 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| LCS Partnerships | — | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Sixteen Plus Ltd | 08219349 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Swanton Care & Community Ltd | 05789785 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| We Care Recruitment Solutions Ltd | — | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| Essential Care and Support | 04946148 | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
| ForeverCare | — | 31 Oct 2019 | active | £10.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeProvider Panel for Single Occupancy Supported Living and Accommodation Based Support for Young People aged 16-17 years with High Support Needs/Complex Behaviours.
- Award noticeProvider Panel for Single Occupancy Supported Living and Accommodation Based Support for Young People aged 16-17 years with High Support Needs/Complex Behaviours.
All suppliers
- Primetime Care Services LimitedCompanies House 10687679
- Places for People Living+ LimitedCompanies House IP20014R
- ROC Family Support Ltd
- Moving Up CareCompanies House 07052529
- Chapel HouseCompanies House OE009469
- Aspire Healthcare LimitedCompanies House 06275755
- LCS Partnerships
- Sixteen Plus LtdCompanies House 08219349
- Swanton Care & Community LtdCompanies House 05789785
- We Care Recruitment Solutions Ltd
- Essential Care and SupportCompanies House 04946148
- ForeverCare
Frameworks & programmes
More from Durham County Council