Contracts Finder · Award

Property Valuation Services

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£40.5k
Award value
£135k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Property Valuation Services in relation to the DCC Financial Assistance Policy and Deferred Payment Agreements.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79000000 — Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£40,500
Tender value
£135,000
First published
4 May 2021
Last updated
4 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JW Wood Chartered Surveyors25 Apr 2021active£40.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProperty Valuation Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council