Contracts Finder · Award

Property and Financial Professional Services - Valuation for the Development of 165 Homes in Sittingbourne

A public procurement published by Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19k
Award value
£19k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

red book valuation of 165 units in Sittingbourne, Kent

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70000000 — Real estate services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,000
Tender value
£19,000
First published
30 Jul 2024
Last updated
30 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gerald Eve LLP29 Jul 2024active£19k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProperty and Financial Professional Services - Valuation for the Development of 165 Homes in Sittingbourne

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)