Contracts Finder · Award

Project Management and Quantity Surveying Services

A public procurement published by THE READER ORGANISATION via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£102.8k
Award value
£49k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Reader Organisation wishes to recruit an experienced project manager and quantity surveyor to lead on the 4m GBP refurbishment of a grade II listed mansion house in Calderstones Park in Liverpool. The Reader has been successful in obtaining funding from the Heritage Lottery Fund (HLF) and is now looking to recruit relevant design team members to take the project through the delivery phase, capital works and remaining RIBA stages (4-7). Candidates wishing to tender must have demonstrable experience and Client references for previous work on a listed building, preferably in the Merseyside or North West area and projects of a similar value or with budgets over and above 1m GBP. The clos…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71324000 — Quantity surveying services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£102,783
Tender value
£49,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Todd And Ledson, Construction Consultants9 Oct 2016active£102.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProject Management and Quantity Surveying Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE READER ORGANISATION