Contracts Finder · Award

Project CATE Support Contract Award Notice

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.1m
Award value
£1.1m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A technical support team for the Defence Cyber Academy based at Defence Academy, for the Virtual Cyber Academy Training Environment (CATE) from May 23. The technical support team is required to be in place during the build of CATE and assume full technical responsibilities for the capability on completion. Whilst not installing CATE, they will support the DCA staff during the build, liaise with the contractor building CATE and support DCA training and cyber security during and after this period. Once Business As Usual commences, the technical support team will work alongside and support the DCA instructors and training programme, including support towards integration of new training and req…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72250000 — System and support services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,108,003
Tender value
£1,108,003
First published
15 Jun 2023
Last updated
15 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EAS CLOUD SERVICES LTD30 May 2023active£1.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProject CATE Support Contract Award Notice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes