Contracts Finder · Award

project_35333 - Antigen Mining for Diagnostically Relevant Serum

A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£61.6k
Award value
£61.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ADI has expressed encoded recombinant proteins by in vitro transcription/translation (IVTT) reactions of 4,081 clones representing 3,873 strain H37RV proteins (99% of genome) and printed them onto custom nitrocellulose-coated microarray slides after construction of Mtb expression plasmids by PCR/recombination cloning. The microarray slides will be validated and checked for quality by probing with a monoclonal antibody recognizing the N-terminal poly-Histidine tag and C-terminal HA tag.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£61,633
Tender value
£61,633
First published
1 Apr 2022
Last updated
1 Apr 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Antigen Discovery Inc17 Mar 2022active£61.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeproject_35333 - Antigen Mining for Diagnostically Relevant Serum

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defra Network eTendering Portal