Contracts Finder · Award
PROJ10036 - Humanitarian Global Services Programme MEAL: Component 1 - Real-time Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Contract Award
A public procurement published by DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT via Contracts Finder.
- £249.7k
- Award value
- £249.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The HGS MEAL framework consists of two components. Component one, which this TOR addresses, is focused on learning and adaptive programming. This will include real-time evaluations during major responses, uniform gathering of information and lessons to increase the evidence of effective approaches to humanitarian responses, and adoption of new techniques to measure quality and value for money. The provider will be working with a bundled group of organisations including a newly established network. Component two is focused on accountability of the HGS programme and is the subject of a separate TOR. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 75211200 — Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £249,702
- Tender value
- £249,702
- First published
- 20 Jan 2020
- Last updated
- 20 Jan 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITAD LIMITED | 01869600 | 19 Dec 2019 | active | £249.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT