Contracts Finder · Award

Programme Management Services ECM 11857

A public procurement published by Department for Work and Pensions via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£34.8m
Award value
£34.8m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Project Management as a Service to support DWP's Contact Centre Modernisation Programme

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£34,809,599
Tender value
£34,809,599
First published
15 Apr 2024
Last updated
15 Apr 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Harvey Nash Group PLC14 Mar 2024active£348.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProgramme Management Services ECM 11857
  2. Award updateProgramme Management Services ECM 11857

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Work and Pensions