Contracts Finder · Award

Programme Advisory Support

A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£704.2k
Award value
£213.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Call-Off Contract term is outlined below: This Call-Off Contract commences on the 19 July 2021 and is valid for 6 months. This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for up to a period of 24 months if required. Service requirements: To provide support and advice to the Chief Digital Officer of CQC, during the delivery of the CQC Transformation Programmes.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72224100 — System implementation planning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£704,220
Tender value
£213,720
First published
21 Sept 2021
Last updated
15 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
KPMG LLPOC30154014 Jul 2021active£490.5k
KPMG LLPOC30154014 Jul 2021active£213.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProgramme Advisory Support
  2. Award noticeExtension of Existing Call-Off Contract for Programme Advisory Support Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Care Quality Commission