Contracts Finder · Award

Professional Technical Services

A public procurement published by Boston Mayflower Ltd via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£89k
Award value
£38k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Boston Mayflower seeks to secure experienced consultancy support from competent and suitably experienced providers to enhance and drive our future service provision in respect of the following categories: • Partnering cost and financial control advice on our series of term partnering contracts. • Project management activity in respect of ad hoc JCT, lump sum and measured term contracts as and when required. • Options appraisal and resilience planning for future contract service delivery. The roles will require providing procurement and cost control advice as well as other best value assessments. Boston Mayflower has the corporate objective of delivering ‘Excellent Services’. For…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£89,025
Tender value
£38,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Faithorn Farrell Timm LLP23 Nov 2015active£89k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProfessional Technical Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Boston Mayflower Ltd