Contracts Finder · Award

Professional Services Support for PPE Supplychain.

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.5m
Award value
£1.3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Professional Services Support for PPE Supplychain.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79990000 — Miscellaneous business-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,500,000
Tender value
£1,250,000
First published
15 Apr 2021
Last updated
21 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
4C ASSOCIATES LTD0401809624 Mar 2021active£1.3m
4C ASSOCIATES LTD0401809624 Mar 2021active£1.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProfessional Services Support for PPE Supplychain.
  2. Award noticeProfessional Services Support for PPE Supplychain.
  3. Tender cancelledProfessional Services Support for PPE Supplychain.

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC)