Contracts Finder · Award

Professional Services for Development of a Net-Zero Pathway

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90.9k
Award value
£90.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

CCEN22A01 Professional Services for Development of a Net Zero Pathway

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71314300 — Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,930
Tender value
£90,930
First published
25 Oct 2022
Last updated
10 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ENERGY SYSTEMS CATAPULT LIMITED087057843 Aug 2022active£90.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProfessional Services for Development of a Net-Zero Pathway
  2. Award updateProfessional Services for Development of a Net-Zero Pathway

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service