Contracts Finder · Award
Professional Services - Authorising Engineer (Fire)
A public procurement published by Partners Procurement Service via Contracts Finder.
- £44k
- Award value
- £70k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71315000 — Building services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £44,010
- Tender value
- £70,000
- First published
- 10 Sept 2020
- Last updated
- 10 Sept 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Risk Management Services | 06036649 | 27 Jul 2018 | active | £44k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Partners Procurement Service