Contracts Finder · Award

Professional Property Services

A public procurement published by Wandsworth Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.1m
Award value
£5.1m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contracts for the provision of professional property services for the London Boroughs of Wandsworth and Richmond upon Thames.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
70332200 — Commercial property management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,080,000
Tender value
£5,080,000
First published
20 Jan 2018
Last updated
20 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GVA Grimley Limited7 Dec 2017active£5.1m
Wilks Head & Eve LLPOC3157437 Dec 2017active£5.1m
Savills (UK) Limited026051387 Dec 2017active£5.1m
BNP Paribas Real Estate Advisory & Property Management UK Li7 Dec 2017active£5.1m
Knight Frank LLPOC3059347 Dec 2017active£5.1m
Lambert Smith Hampton Group LimitedNF0030727 Dec 2017active£5.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProfessional Property Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wandsworth Borough Council