Contracts Finder · Award

Product & Platforms Digital User Centred Design (C030851)

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£79.5m
Award value
£26.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The discovery and delivery of products, platforms and services based on user need. Service Design, Content Strategy and User Research experience and expertise will deploy across its discovery, development, and delivery responsibilities, as well as supporting the Buyer to strengthen its own in-house capability.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£79,500,000
Tender value
£26,500,000
First published
4 Feb 2025
Last updated
21 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED0987723929 Jan 2025active£26.5m
HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED0987723929 Jan 2025active£26.5m
HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED0987723929 Jan 2025active£26.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProduct & Platforms Digital User Centred Design (C030851)
  2. Award noticeProduct & Platforms Digital User Centred Design (C030851)
  3. Award noticeProduct & Platforms Digital User Centred Design (C030851)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England