Contracts Finder · Award

Product Management Capacity

A public procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (T&T) via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.2m
Award value
£2.2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of specialist Product Management support to define and deliver products across Test Supply Chain Digital. The organisation is currently delivering an aggressive change programme to transform products and services critical to the end-to-end COVID-19 testing supply chain. vision of Data Scientists

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72300000 — Data services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,206,050
Tender value
£2,206,050
First published
24 Aug 2021
Last updated
24 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Kainos Software LimitedNI01937011 Jul 2021active£2.2m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProduct Management Capacity

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department of Health and Social Care (T&T)

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Product Management Capacity"?

Product Management Capacity is a UK public-sector procurement published by Department of Health and Social Care (T&T) via Contracts Finder.

Has "Product Management Capacity" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £2,206,050. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Product Management Capacity"?

1 supplier is linked: Kainos Software Limited.

What is "Product Management Capacity" worth?

The reported award value is £2,206,050.

When was "Product Management Capacity" published?

It was first published on 24 Aug 2021 and last updated on 24 Aug 2021, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable