Contracts Finder · Tender

Procurement Support for a Leisure Operator Contractor, Ongoing Audit function of the LOC for Leisure Services

A public procurement published by West Lancashire Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£60k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

***This opportunity is only open to those bidders who are successfully awarded to the Contract for Services - SE903 Framework and responded to the EOI released by WLBC on 02/05/24**** 1.1. West Lancashire Borough Council (WLBC) intend to procure a Leisure Operator Contract (LOC) through a PCR2015 compliant route to market to deliver the interim leisure services at Burscough Sports, Nye Bevan and Park Pool and any subsequent refurbished / new facilities throughout the lifetime of the LOC. 1.2. WLBC are looking to secure the services of a suitably experienced consultant to support the intended procurement process and to provide ongoing ad hoc support and health checks of the LOC. 1.3. WL…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
79212000 — Auditing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£60,000
First published
9 Jul 2024
Last updated
9 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeProcurement Support for a Leisure Operator Contractor, Ongoing Audit function of the LOC for Leisure Services

Frameworks & programmes

More from West Lancashire Borough Council