TED · Tender

Procurement Delivery Partner.

A public procurement published by High Speed Two (HS2) Limited via TED.

TEDTender
Award value
£16.6m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Key details

Source
TED
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
CPV classification
79000000
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£16,580,000
First published
14 Dec 2016
Last updated
14 Dec 2016
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeProcurement Delivery Partner.

Frameworks & programmes

More from High Speed Two (HS2) Limited

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Procurement Delivery Partner."?

Procurement Delivery Partner. is a UK public-sector procurement published by High Speed Two (HS2) Limited via TED.

Has "Procurement Delivery Partner." been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Procurement Delivery Partner." worth?

The reported tender value is £16,580,000.

When was "Procurement Delivery Partner." published?

It was first published on 14 Dec 2016 and last updated on 14 Dec 2016, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable