Contracts Finder · Award

Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3m
Award value
£3m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DevOps to support FBIS and Portfolio Projects.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,000,000
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
19 Jan 2023
Last updated
19 Jan 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CAPGEMINI UK PLC0094393521 Dec 2022active£3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeProc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS"?

Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS is a UK public-sector procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Has "Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £3,000,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS"?

1 supplier is linked: CAPGEMINI UK PLC.

What is "Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS" worth?

The reported award value is £3,000,000.

When was "Proc 833 DevOps to Support FBIS" published?

It was first published on 19 Jan 2023 and last updated on 19 Jan 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable