Contracts Finder · Award

Private medial insurance

A public procurement published by Post Office Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£355.3k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HR private medical insurance for employees Additional information: Via insurance brokers

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79630000 — Personnel services except placement and supply services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£355,251
Tender value
£400,000
First published
24 Aug 2023
Last updated
24 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bupa UK31 Mar 2023active£355.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePrivate medial insurance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Post Office Limited