Contracts Finder · Award
Priory Park Play Area
A public procurement published by Launceston Town Hall via Contracts Finder.
- £139k
- Award value
- £139k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Project Overview: Launceston Town Council (LTC) is seeking to invite tenders for the design and installation of play equipment at Priory Park, this is to be used by the demographic identified by a public consultation. With all equipment and surfacing conforming to BS EN1176 and BS EN1177. This project is being run in 2 stages. The closing date above refers to the Expression of Interest. Following the EOI shortlisting, successful applicants will be invited to complete the full tender document below. The closing date for the full tender process is noon 6 June 2025.
Key details
- Buyer
- Launceston Town Hall
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 45100000 — Site preparation work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £139,000
- Tender value
- £139,000
- First published
- 30 Jan 2025
- Last updated
- 19 Jun 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proludic Ltd | 04455803 | 17 Jun 2025 | active | £139k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Launceston Town Hall