Contracts Finder · Award

Print Management Services

A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£420m
Award value
£420m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, intends to put in place an agreement for the provision of print management services for use by Central Government and UK public sector bodies. The agreement shall include print products and all associated services to provide an end to end print management service. For further information concerning the scope of the services please refer to Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) of the Terms and Conditions. Additional information: On 2.4.2014 Government introduced its Government Security Classifications (GSC) scheme which replaced Government Protective Marking Scheme (GPMS). A key aspect is the reduction in the number of security classification…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
22450000 — Security-type printed matter
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£420,000,000
Tender value
£420,000,000
First published
15 Sept 2020
Last updated
3 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
HH Associates Ltd.22 Dec 2020active£420m
Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited0068152822 Dec 2020active£420m
Corporate Document Services Ltd0292565322 Dec 2020active£420m
Cubiquity Limited0692564822 Dec 2020active£420m
HARLOW PRINTING LIMITED0043544522 Dec 2020active£420m
PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD0208429422 Dec 2020active£420m
WILLIAMS LEA LIMITED0211926622 Dec 2020active£420m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePrint Management Services
  2. Tender amendmentPrint Management Services
  3. Tender amendmentPrint Management Services
  4. Award noticePrint Management Services
  5. Award updatePrint Management Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Crown Commercial Service

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Print Management Services"?

Print Management Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.

Has "Print Management Services" been awarded?

Yes — 7 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £420,000,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Print Management Services"?

7 suppliers are linked: HH Associates Ltd., Allied Publicity Services (Manchester) Limited, Corporate Document Services Ltd, Cubiquity Limited, HARLOW PRINTING LIMITED, PSL PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD, WILLIAMS LEA LIMITED.

What is "Print Management Services" worth?

The reported award value is £420,000,000.

When was "Print Management Services" published?

It was first published on 15 Sept 2020 and last updated on 3 Apr 2025, across 5 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable