Contracts Finder · Award

PRINCIPAL BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 2018/19

A public procurement published by Wakefield Council Customer Service via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19.6k
Award value
£28k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To carry out Principal Inspections of 26 No. Structures including the organisation of safe access and traffic management and report production. The inspections shall be carried out in accordance with BD 63 Additional information: All documentation available from YORtender web site https://www.yortender.co.uk/ scheme reference no DN374810

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
71310000 — Consultative engineering and construction services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,594
Tender value
£28,000
First published
5 Nov 2018
Last updated
19 Dec 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ARCO PROFESSIONAL SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED0271278014 Dec 2018active£19.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePRINCIPAL BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 2018/19
  2. Award noticePRINCIPAL BRIDGE INSPECTIONS 2018/19

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wakefield Council Customer Service