Contracts Finder · Award

Preventing Homelessness Accommodation Pathway 1 - Men Only Services

A public procurement published by Bristol City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£19.9m
Award value
£9.8m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Men Only Homelessness Accommodation

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85300000 — Social work and related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£19,901,069
Tender value
£9,849,630
First published
3 Apr 2018
Last updated
9 Jun 2020
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Salvation Army27 Sept 2017active£10.1m
The Salvation Army27 Sept 2017active£9.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePreventing Homelessness Accommodation Pathway 1 - Men Only Services
  2. Award noticePreventing Homelessness Accommodation Pathway 1 - Men Only Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bristol City Council