Find a Tender · Contract

Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Pulmonary Function Bacterial Viral Filters

A public procurement published by Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£481.3k
Award value
£321.8k
Tender value
6
Suppliers
23
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This Preliminary Market Engagement is being published by Business Services Organisation (BSO) Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) for the purposes of informing and engaging with potential service providers regarding the upcoming public competition for Pulmonary Function Bacterial Viral Filter within Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI)

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£481,349
Tender value
£321,750
First published
11 Sept 2025
Last updated
18 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

23 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Cardiotec Medical6 Mar 2026pending£167.4k
Innovate Health Group T/A Innovate Diagnostics6 Mar 2026pending£167.4k
Intersurgical Ireland Limited6 Mar 2026pending£167.4k
Love Medical Limited065588186 Mar 2026pending£167.4k
Sword Medical6 Mar 2026pending£167.4k
Innovate Health Group T/A Innovate Diagnostics6 Mar 2026pending£131.9k
Cardiotec Medical6 Mar 2026pending£131.9k
Intersurgical Ireland Limited6 Mar 2026pending£131.9k
Love Medical Limited065588186 Mar 2026pending£131.9k
Sword Medical6 Mar 2026pending£131.9k
Cardiotec Medical6 Mar 2026pending£125.1k
Innovate Health Group T/A Innovate Diagnostics6 Mar 2026pending£125.1k
Intersurgical Ireland Limited6 Mar 2026pending£125.1k
Love Medical Limited065588186 Mar 2026pending£125.1k
Sword Medical6 Mar 2026pending£125.1k
Love Medical Limited065588186 Mar 2026pending£37.8k
Innovate Health Group T/A Innovate Diagnostics6 Mar 2026pending£37.8k
Sword Medical6 Mar 2026pending£37.8k
Intersurgical Ireland Limited6 Mar 2026pending£19.3k
Innovate Health Group T/A Innovate Diagnostics6 Mar 2026pending£19.3k
Ebrington NI LtdNI6048986 Mar 2026pending£19.3k
Love Medical Limited065588186 Mar 2026pending£19.3k
Sword Medical6 Mar 2026pending£19.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticePreliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Pulmonary Function Bacterial Viral Filters
  2. Tender noticePulmonary Function Bacterial Viral Filters
  3. Award,contractPulmonary Function Bacterial Viral Filters

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service