Contracts Finder · Award

Preclinical In Vitro Cardiovascular Studies

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£187.9k
Award value
£187.9k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
5
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority has a requirement for a preclinical in vitro cardiovascular package of work. The Authority wishes to understand the cardiovascular risk and establish QT prolongation potential for a single and multi-drug combination and fulfil the ICH S7B regulatory guidance requirements. These studies are not required to be conducted to GLP but must be in compliance with ICH S7B. A Specialist Review of relevant in house and published cardiovascular safety data is also required to provide a risk assessment and data interpretation to inform decisions on the requirement for any further cardiovascular assessments. The delivery of any recommended cardiovascular assessments may be required a…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£187,940
Tender value
£187,940
First published
5 Sept 2023
Last updated
23 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PHYSIOSTIM SAS28 Jul 2024active£187.9k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePreclinical In Vitro Cardiovascular Studies
  2. Tender amendmentPreclinical In Vitro Cardiovascular Studies
  3. Tender amendmentPreclinical In Vitro Cardiovascular Studies
  4. Tender amendmentPreclinical In Vitro Cardiovascular Studies
  5. Award noticeCardiac Safety Study -Transparency Notice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ministry of Defence