Contracts Finder · Award

Pre-Operative Skin Preparation

A public procurement published by NHS Supply Chain via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£8.3m
Award value
£8.3m
Tender value
10
Suppliers
10
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This is a Future Opportunity only. Collaborative Procurement Partnership LLP (CPP LLP) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd (SCCL) are commencing this tender exercise. However, please be advised that with effect from 1st May 2023, CPP LLP will no longer be acting as SCCL's agent in relation to this procurement. Therefore, SCCL will execute the resultant framework agreement with successful bidders. This Future Opportunity is intended to invite supplier engagement to further assist of the procurement and overall solution. It is anticipated that there will be supplier engagement which will cover the intended sourcing approach, regulatory compliance expectations within the ITT…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
planned
CPV classification
33140000 — Medical consumables
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£8,300,000
Tender value
£8,300,000
First published
17 Mar 2023
Last updated
19 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

10 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
3M UNITED KINGDOM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY011230453 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Becton Dickinson UK Ltd3 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Fannin (UK) Ltd026635143 Jan 2024active£8.3m
H&R Healthcare Ltd058178273 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Insight Health Limited038750803 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Iskus Health Ltd3 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Medline Industries Ltd032381473 Jan 2024active£8.3m
PDI (EMEA) LTD045892103 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Polyco Healthline Limited020003883 Jan 2024active£8.3m
Valley Northern Ltd091888583 Jan 2024active£8.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticePre-Operative Skin Preparation
  2. Tender noticePre-Operative Skin Preparation Equipment and Consumables
  3. Award noticePre-Operative Skin Preparation Equipment and Consumables

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Supply Chain