Find a Tender · Contract

Pre-Market Information - Tailored Learning 2025

A public procurement published by Nottinghamshire County Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£720k
Tender value
5
Suppliers
7
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) receives an annual grant from the Department for Education (DfE) via East Midlands Combined County Authority (EMCCA) to fund Community and Family Learning for adults aged 19+ in Nottinghamshire. The Council uses this Grant to ensure that local people have access to a range of flexible learning opportunities that contribute to their personal, social, educational and economic development. The vast majority of provision is delivered directly to the public via the Council's Contract with Inspire Learning. In addition to the contract to deliver direct services, Inspire Learning are also contracted to coordinate and manage supplementary contractor…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£720,000
First published
21 May 2025
Last updated
3 Dec 2025
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CREATIVE PATHS (EM) CIC085991192 Oct 2025pending
GET WISE ENTERPRISE C.I.C.106241692 Oct 2025pending
THE HARLEY FOUNDATION2 Oct 2025pending
LIFE EDUCATION EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED032078422 Oct 2025pending
CREATIVE PATHS (EM) CIC085991192 Oct 2025pending
THE HARLEY FOUNDATION2 Oct 2025pending
REACH LEARNING DISABILITY037242752 Oct 2025pending

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticePre-Market Information - Tailored Learning 2025
  2. Tender noticeTailored Learning Open Framework 2025
  3. Award,contractTailored Learning Open Framework 2025
  4. Award,contractTailored Learning Open Framework 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Nottinghamshire County Council