Find a Tender · Contract

PRE-MARKET ENGAGEMENT Classroom Resources

A public procurement published by the Education Authority via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£86.9m
Tender value
17
Suppliers
50
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

***This is not a tender exercise by the Education Authority*** Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI) is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of classroom resources to schools and educational establishments throughout Northern Ireland. EANI wishes to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from CfT Documents. T…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
30192700 — Stationery
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£86,916,512
First published
14 Jun 2024
Last updated
8 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

50 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ANTALIS LTD01088345active
GRAPHIC PAPER MERCHANTS NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITEDactive
LYRECO UK LIMITED00442696active
CREATIVE ACTIVITY10575156active
Grosvenor House Papers Limited02912127active
Findel14978784active
LYRECO UK LIMITED00442696active
Banner Group Limited05510758active
E.B. ERSKINE AND CO. LTDNI003080active
LEARN PLAY NEXUS IRE LIMITEDactive
ANTALIS LTD01088345active
Findel14978784active
LYRECO UK LIMITED00442696active
Learning Space03325809active
Findel14978784active
CREATIVE ACTIVITY10575156active
ULSTER CERAMICS LTDNI006873active
Scarva Pottery Supplies LimitedNI711149active
Dryad Education Limitedactive
Learning Space03325809active
Findel14978784active
Grosvenor House Papers Limited02912127active
CREATIVE ACTIVITY10575156active
LYRECO UK LIMITED00442696active
E.B. ERSKINE AND CO. LTDNI003080active
Banner Group Limited05510758active
Dryad Education Limitedactive
BUDGET PAPER SUPPLIES LIMITED01541108active
Ballycastle Climbing Framesactive
Learning Space03325809active
MessyPlay NIactive
Findel14978784active
CREATIVE ACTIVITY10575156active
COMMUNITY PRODUCTS UK LTD03498955active
LEARN PLAY NEXUS IRE LIMITEDactive
Grosvenor House Papers Limited02912127active
CREATIVE ACTIVITY10575156active
LYRECO UK LIMITED00442696active
COMMUNITY PRODUCTS UK LTD03498955active
E.B. ERSKINE AND CO. LTDNI003080active
ULSTER CERAMICS LTDNI006873active
Ballycastle Climbing Framesactive
Learning Space03325809active
MessyPlay NIactive
Findel14978784active
Banner Group Limited05510758active
Scarva Pottery Supplies LimitedNI711149active
LEARN PLAY NEXUS IRE LIMITEDactive
Dryad Education Limitedactive
BUDGET PAPER SUPPLIES LIMITED01541108active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticePRE-MARKET ENGAGEMENT Classroom Resources
  2. Tender noticeEDR-24-001 Classroom Resources
  3. Tender updateEDR-24-001 Classroom Resources
  4. Award,contractEDR-24-001 Classroom Resources

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from the Education Authority