Contracts Finder · Award

Practice Assessment and Record Evaluation System - run and maintain for 24/25

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£642.8k
Award value
£642.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Single tender action and funding for 24-25. This is due to the national CPMS programme not currently having a clear timeframe for business case development, approval and system implementation. Therefore we need to run and maintain our existing system in the meantime.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£642,785
Tender value
£642,785
First published
9 Aug 2024
Last updated
9 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
University of Chester4 Aug 2024active£642.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePractice Assessment and Record Evaluation System - run and maintain for 24/25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England