Contracts Finder · Award

PR2201 - Provision of Drupal website ongoing support, maintenance and development services

A public procurement published by Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£44k
Award value
£45k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Drupal website ongoing support, maintenance and development services. The Contract Term shall be commencing from 1 January 2024 to 31 December 2025 with an option for further 12 months extension.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£44,010
Tender value
£45,000
First published
1 Dec 2023
Last updated
1 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
S8080 Limited039483631 Dec 2023active£44k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePR2201 - Provision of Drupal website ongoing support, maintenance and development services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman