Contracts Finder · Award

PR 31 2019 - Exeter Corn Exchange Boiler Installation

A public procurement published by Exeter City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£86.5k
Award value
£75k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Instillation of new boiler and all associated works at The Corn Exchange, Exeter.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45300000 — Building installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£86,476
Tender value
£75,000
First published
2 May 2019
Last updated
21 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Totus Engineering Ltd074004032 Jul 2019active£86.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePR 31 2019 - Exeter Corn Exchange Boiler Replacement
  2. Tender noticePR 31 2019 - Exeter Corn Exchange Boiler Installation
  3. Award noticePR 31 2019 - Exeter Corn Exchange Boiler Installation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Exeter City Council