Contracts Finder · Award

PR 29 2014 eDisclosure for MOD (Official Sensitive) (Tsol)

A public procurement published by CPS via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£647.4k
Award value
£647.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Government Legal Department (GLD) advertised and awarded a contract to a framework provider under the eDisclosure and Hard Copy Review services framework (Ref: RM924) to supply services for a single matter. Indicative scope: • Migrating existing databases onto new databases suitable for a hosted environment; • Establishing a hosted database with remote access; • Indexing, if required; • Supporting the litigation process; • Providing project management and advice; and • Setting up a separate hosted environment to process confidential data.

Key details

Buyer
CPS
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£647,410
Tender value
£647,410
First published
29 Sept 2017
Last updated
29 Sept 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Legastat Ltd0380708227 Oct 2014active£647.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePR 29 2014 eDisclosure for MOD (Official Sensitive) (Tsol)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from CPS