Contracts Finder · Award
PQ0494 - BCC Penetration Testing Framework Agreement - AWARD
A public procurement published by Birmingham City Council via Contracts Finder.
- —
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Birmingham City Council invites NCSC CHECK-accredited suppliers to consider proposals for the appointment onto the BCC Penetration Testing Framework Agreement. The new framework agreement will provide the Council with access to approved suppliers to run further competitions for high-quality penetration testing and associated services. For instructions on how to apply and to access the supporting tender documentation, please register your interest with the opportunity to submit proposals at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc. A maximum of 5 suppliers will be appointed to the Framework Agreement following a full evaluation of proposals put forward by participating providers…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72222300 — Information technology services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Jun 2024
- Last updated
- 18 Jun 2024
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arculus Limited | 13158390 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | — |
| CCl Forensics Ltd | 05314495 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | — |
| Commissum Associates Limited | SC229945 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | — |
| Pen Test Partners LLP | OC353362 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | — |
| Six Degrees Technology Group Limited | 03036806 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Birmingham City Council