Contracts Finder · Award

PPF Travel Booking System

A public procurement published by Pension Protection Fund via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The contract is for a period of 24-months with the option to extend for two-periods of twelve months - totalling a potential 48-months. Initial Term - 18th August 2025 - 17th August 2027 1st 12-month extension - 18th August 2027 - 17th August 2028 2nd 12-month extension - 18th August 2028 - 17th August 2029 This was a further competition via CCS RM6342 Travel Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
63516000 — Travel management services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,606,400
Tender value
£1,606,400
First published
19 Aug 2025
Last updated
19 Aug 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
WORLD TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED, Trading as SELECTIVE TRAVEL MANAGEM3 Apr 2025active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePPF Travel Booking System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Pension Protection Fund