Contracts Finder · Award
PPD Pricing Strategy
A public procurement published by UK EXPORT FINANCE via Contracts Finder.
- £98.9k
- Award value
- £98.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded under CCS DPS RM6126 Research and Insights following a further competition.
Key details
- Buyer
- UK EXPORT FINANCE
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £98,850
- Tender value
- £98,850
- First published
- 3 Apr 2025
- Last updated
- 3 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP | OC303525 | 21 Mar 2025 | active | £98.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from UK EXPORT FINANCE