Contracts Finder · Award
PP251 -The Hythe _External Redecoration
A public procurement published by Anchor Hanover via Contracts Finder.
- £33k
- Award value
- £21k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
External redecoration Additional information: Contract Award
Key details
- Buyer
- Anchor Hanover
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45451000 — Decoration work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £32,950
- Tender value
- £21,000
- First published
- 18 Jun 2024
- Last updated
- 18 Jun 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trident Maintenance Services LTD | SC503188 | 17 Jun 2024 | active | £33k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes