Contracts Finder · Award

PP18001 - Enforcement Agents

A public procurement published by Wolverhampton City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£7.5m
Award value
£7.5m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

City of Wolverhampton Council are procuring this contract on behalf of Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council, Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council, South Staffordshire District Council and City of Wolverhampton Council. The Authorities require certificated debt recovery companies (Enforcement Agents) to undertake the collection of Council Tax, Non Domestic Rates, BIDs, County and High Court Judgements and Commercial Rent Arrears Recovery and Sundry Debts and Penalty Charge Notices (PCN's). The companies selected must have the proven capacity and demonstrate that they have similar experience with other Metropolitan or Unitary Councils similar in characteristics to The Authorities that will be…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
75242110 — Bailiff services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£7,500,000
Tender value
£7,500,000
First published
20 Jun 2018
Last updated
12 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bristow & Sutor014316882 Nov 2018active£7.5m
Rundle & Co Ltd032317672 Nov 2018active£7.5m
Jacobs2 Nov 2018active£7.5m
Newlyn plc037709852 Nov 2018active£7.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePP18001 - Enforcement Agents
  2. Award noticePP18001 - Enforcement Agents

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wolverhampton City Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "PP18001 - Enforcement Agents"?

PP18001 - Enforcement Agents is a UK public-sector procurement published by Wolverhampton City Council via Contracts Finder.

Has "PP18001 - Enforcement Agents" been awarded?

Yes — 4 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £7,500,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "PP18001 - Enforcement Agents"?

4 suppliers are linked: Bristow & Sutor, Rundle & Co Ltd, Jacobs, Newlyn plc.

What is "PP18001 - Enforcement Agents" worth?

The reported award value is £7,500,000.

When was "PP18001 - Enforcement Agents" published?

It was first published on 20 Jun 2018 and last updated on 12 Mar 2019, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable