Contracts Finder · Award

PP17146 - Treasury Management

A public procurement published by Wolverhampton City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£85k
Award value
£90k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

City of Wolverhampton Council requires a Treasury Management Service. The initial contract period will be for 3 years from 1st January 2018 with a possibility of 2 further extensions of 12 months each. All submissions must be made via the e-tendering portal at www.wolverhamptontenders.com Please ensure you allow sufficient time to submit your responses before the deadline.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
66000000 — Financial and insurance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£85,000
Tender value
£90,000
First published
5 Oct 2017
Last updated
8 Nov 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Link GroupSP1481RS8 Nov 2017active£85k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePP17146 - Treasury Management
  2. Award updatePP17146 - Treasury Management

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wolverhampton City Council