Find a Tender · Contract

PP-10164a Meridian Trust Mechanical Services

A public procurement published by MERIDIAN TRUST via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£1m
Award value
£6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Meridian Trust is a successful multi-academy trust of 30 schools founded on its commitment to people and communities. This tender is for Mechanical Services for all 30 schools in the East of England detailed at Attachment 1C (Annex C), split into three Lots – North, East, and West. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and its annexes. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The estimated contract value for this contract (PPM and estimated reactive costs) over the full potential 5 year period is £6,000,000 broken down into 3 Lots.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,042,323
Tender value
£6,000,000
First published
15 Sept 2025
Last updated
16 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CPS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED043609599 Mar 2026pending£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePP-10164a Meridian Trust Mechanical Services
  2. Award,contractPP-10164a Meridian Trust Mechanical Services
  3. Award,contractPP-10164a Meridian Trust Mechanical Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MERIDIAN TRUST