Contracts Finder · Award

Post 16 Semi-Independent Accommodation & Support

A public procurement published by Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.1m
Award value
£5.1m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Post 16 Semi-Independent Accommodation & Support

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,050,000
Tender value
£5,050,000
First published
1 Feb 2023
Last updated
1 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
3Hive Ltd1274415825 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Beehive0010821425 Jan 2023active£5.1m
CCProjects25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
CG Partnership Limited1384506825 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Gro model25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Highland Care Solutions25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
iAspire Placements25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
International Care Network0469422525 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Kingdom Youth Services1265951225 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Libre Living0650216625 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Melburay Care25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Samba Partnership25 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Sportfit Support Services LTD0833188225 Jan 2023active£5.1m
Synergize Aspirationz1181288525 Jan 2023active£5.1m
UK Care Partnership LTD0995306425 Jan 2023active£5.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePost 16 Semi-Independent Accommodation & Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council