Find a Tender · Contract

Portering System for IOW NHS Trust

A public procurement published by Isle of Wight via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Portering system to help prioritise tasks and communications

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
23 Mar 2026
Last updated
23 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GLOBAL VIEW SYSTEMS LIMITED04662609active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractPortering System for IOW NHS Trust

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Isle of Wight

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Portering System for IOW NHS Trust"?

Portering System for IOW NHS Trust is a UK public-sector procurement published by Isle of Wight via Find a Tender.

Has "Portering System for IOW NHS Trust" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Portering System for IOW NHS Trust"?

1 supplier is linked: GLOBAL VIEW SYSTEMS LIMITED.

When was "Portering System for IOW NHS Trust" published?

It was first published on 23 Mar 2026 and last updated on 23 Mar 2026, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable