Contracts Finder · Award
Portable Appliance Testing Programme Statutory Compliance in Cumbria
A public procurement published by CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL via Contracts Finder.
- £22k
- Award value
- £25k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is the Contracts Finder Award Notice for Portable Appliance Testing Programme
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 31000000 — Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £22,000
- Tender value
- £25,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHS Compliance Ltd | 03811260 | 7 Jun 2016 | active | £22k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from CUMBRIA COUNTY COUNCIL