Contracts Finder · Award

Police Led Alcohol Interventions Toolkit

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£54.8k
Award value
£54.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Home Office wish to engage a supplier to develop an evidence-based resource pack / toolkit that will break down the available data on cohorts of alcohol-related offenders and look at appropriate interventions for the whole spectrum of offenders ranging from offending associated with occasional binge drinking in the night-time economy through to the dependent drinkers with complex needs. The overarching aim is to build on existing promising practice, adapt existing interventions to suit a police-led approach and explore options for innovative approaches, particularly in relation to new and emerging technologies. The intention is for the resource pack / toolkit to provide a useful addi…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
75241100 — Police services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£54,835
Tender value
£54,835
First published
14 Oct 2022
Last updated
14 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alcohol Change UK12 Sept 2022active£54.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePolice Led Alcohol Interventions Toolkit

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office