Contracts Finder · Award

Police & Fire Medals 2020

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£300k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of long service medals to serving police & fire officers Additional information: Awarded under Public Contract Regulations 2015 regulation 12 (Teckal Exemption)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
18512200 — Medals
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£300,000
First published
10 Jun 2020
Last updated
7 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ROYAL MINT0696487330 Mar 2020active£300k
ROYAL MINT0696487330 Mar 2020active£300k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePolice & Fire Medals 2020
  2. Award noticePolice & Fire Medals 2020

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office