Contracts Finder · Award
Point of Care
A public procurement published by City of York Council via Contracts Finder.
- £100k
- Award value
- £100k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Point of care screening will be offered as a part of the NHS health check offer provided by City of York Council Yorwellbeing Service which will need to support the provision of non-venous blood screens for HbA1c and cholesterol testing, following the test results this will then be discussed and any associated behaviour and lifestyle advice will be completed within the same appointment. Further information can be found in the tender documents which are available on www.Yortender.co.uk. The reference number for this Procurement is DN363635.
Key details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 33000000 — Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £100,000
- Tender value
- £100,000
- First published
- 10 Sept 2018
- Last updated
- 13 Nov 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHR Pharmaceuticals | 02460338 | 13 Nov 2018 | active | £100k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from City of York Council