Contracts Finder · Award

POI Site Hardware Sep20

A public procurement published by ATAMIS LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£3.1m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Procurement of hardware for the Port Office Infrastructure programme through RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32424000 — Network infrastructure
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£3,144,816
Tender value
£1,572,408
First published
7 May 2021
Last updated
1 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SOFTCAT LTD0217499019 Oct 2020active£1.6m
SOFTCAT LTD0217499019 Oct 2020active£1.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticePOI Site Hardware Sep20
  2. Award noticePOI Site Hardware Sep20

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ATAMIS LTD