Contracts Finder · Award
Playing Pitch Strategy (Winter 2024)
A public procurement published by London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham via Contracts Finder.
- £28.1k
- Award value
- £28.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
To produce a playing pitch strategy for Hammersmith and Fulham Council as per the specification and tender documents.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 73220000 — Development consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £28,100
- Tender value
- £28,100
- First published
- 2 Dec 2024
- Last updated
- 22 Apr 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Leisure Ltd | OE023297 | 15 Apr 2025 | active | £28.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham