Contracts Finder · Award

Play Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£327.8k
Award value
£420k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified contractor to replace the existing playground surfacing with new safety surfacing at multiple playgrounds across the City. Potential contractors should ensure that they have the capacity to complete the work BEFORE the end of March 2023. Lot 1 Locations listed 1-10 Lot 2 Locations listed 11-19 For full access to tender documents and further information go to: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=c040127e-245c-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091&fromAdvertEvent=True

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
45236210 — Flatwork for children's play area
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£327,806
Tender value
£420,000
First published
4 Nov 2022
Last updated
24 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RTC Safety Surfaces Ltd0299596417 Jan 2023active£327.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticePlay Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)
  2. Award noticePlay Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council